We're sorry, an error has occurred while generating this content.

Leviton 49991-SLC LC Connector Pre-Polished Connector Single Mode Fiber Blue FastCAM®

  

*Images are for illustration purposes only and may not be an exact representation of the product

Leviton 49991-SLC LC Connector Pre-Polished Connector Single Mode Fiber Blue FastCAM®

SKU: 70301
Leviton FastCAM® Pre-polished connector in blue color, features single-mode fiber and LC connection that allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator. It uses proven, molded v-groove technologies for high-performance. This connector has low insertion loss connection. It is suitable for premise environments, patch panels and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment. Pre-polished connector meets ANSI/TIA standards.
  • Precision mechanical termination
  • Fast and easy to install (less than one minute)
  • No polishing, epoxy curing as well as consumables
  • Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

Overview

Leviton FastCAM® Pre-polished connector in blue color, features single-mode fiber and LC connection that allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator. It uses proven, molded v-groove technologies for high-performance. This connector has low insertion loss connection. It is suitable for premise environments, patch panels and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment. Pre-polished connector meets ANSI/TIA standards.

Specifications

Degree of Protection
No
Installation Type
No
Connection Angle
No
Standards
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ANSI/TIA-604-10A
GTIN
00078477353653
UNSPSC
43223310
Size
1.66 Inch Length x 0.23 Inch Width x 0.23 Inch Height
Finish
No
Item Name
Pre-Polished Connector
Color
Blue
Country Of Origin
Mexico
Brand Name
Leviton
Temperature Rating
-40 to 75 deg C
Sub Brand
FastCAM®
RoHS Flag
Contact manufacturer
UPC
07847735365
sku
70301
Cable Type
No
Connection Type
LC
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Insertion Loss
0.2 DB Typical, 0.5 DB Maximum
Connector Type
No
Ferrule
Precision, Pre-Radiused Zirconia
Boot Color
No
Manufacturer Name
Leviton
Energy Star Flag
No
Manufacturer Part Number
49991-SLC

Documents

Brochure Instruction Guide
Specification Sheet
  1. Registration

    Click here to login or register your account. Business account customers will have access to account pricing and payment options.

  2. Help Center

    Click here for answers to common questions about ordering, shipping, payment, and returns, as well as contact information for our customer service team.

  3. Branch Locator

    Updating your home branch will make scheduling pick up orders faster and easier and will improve search results by bringing local products to the top of the list.

  4. Search

    Search using keywords, manufacturer part numbers, SKUs, trade slang, and more…

  5. Shop by Category

    Browse our catalog of thousands of products…

  6. Newsletter

    Sign up here to receive our latest deals and to be notified as we continue to improve the site.