Berk-TekPDP006EB3010/25-I/O-C4-AQUA Tight Buffered Plenum Jacket Fiber Optic Cable 6-Fiber Aqua (Sheath) Berk-Tek®

  

*Images are for illustration purposes only and may not be an exact representation of the product

Berk-TekPDP006EB3010/25-I/O-C4-AQUA Tight Buffered Plenum Jacket Fiber Optic Cable 6-Fiber Aqua (Sheath) Berk-Tek®

SKU: 463139
Berk-Tek Tight buffered plenum jacket fiber optic cable with aqua sheath, has aluminum interlock armor. This 0.18-Inch Dia cable has attenuation of 3 DB/km at 850 nm and 1 DB/km at 1300 nm. This 900-um OM3 50/125 fiber optic cable operates at temperature range of -40 to 75 deg C. Explicitly it is suitable for indoor/outdoor Ethernet applications. It offers greater pulling distances. Fiber optic cable meets ISO/ IEC, ANSI/ICEA/TIA, NFPA standards.
  • High-tensile strength and small diameter design
  • 4 to 24 Count fiber construction plenum designs ideal for horizontal and backbone installation
  • Cost saving design, easy to install and terminate
  • Assurance that cables will meet required specifications for communication networking applications
  • One cable design meeting all structured cabling network communications applications

Overview

Berk-Tek Tight buffered plenum jacket fiber optic cable with aqua sheath, has aluminum interlock armor. This 0.18-Inch Dia cable has attenuation of 3 DB/km at 850 nm and 1 DB/km at 1300 nm. This 900-um OM3 50/125 fiber optic cable operates at temperature range of -40 to 75 deg C. Explicitly it is suitable for indoor/outdoor Ethernet applications. It offers greater pulling distances. Fiber optic cable meets ISO/ IEC, ANSI/ICEA/TIA, NFPA standards.

Specifications

List UOM Qty
1
Order UOM
ea
Jacket Material
No
Conductor Material
No
Insulation Material
No
Stranded/Solid
No
Packing Type
No
Fiber Type
50/125 micron OM3
Attenuation
3 DB/km at 850 nm, 1 DB/km at 1300 nm
Bend Radius
2.7 Inch Install, 1.8 Inch Long Term
Weight
12 lb/kft
Cable Size
0.18 Inch Dia
Fiber Size
900 um
sku
463139
Maximum Load Capacity
30 lb Long Term
Manufacturer Name
Nexans
Brand Name
Berk-Tek
Color
Aqua Sheath
Number of Fibers
6.0000
Item Name
Fiber Optic Cable
Manufacturer Part Number
PDP006EB3010/25-I/O-C4-AQUA
Temperature Rating
-40 to 75 deg C Operating, -40 to 85 deg C Storage, 0 to 75 deg C Installation
RoHS Flag
Yes
Country Of Origin
France
UNSPSC
41113630
Energy Star Flag
No
Standards
EN 50173, ISO/IEC 11801, ANSI/ICEA S-104-696, ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, NFPA 130, Telcordia GR-409
Material
Aluminum Interlock Armor
Degree of Protection
No
Type
Tight Buffered, Plenum Jacket

Documents

Specification Sheet
  1. Registration

    Click here to login or register your account. Business account customers will have access to account pricing and payment options.

  2. Help Center

    Click here for answers to common questions about ordering, shipping, payment, and returns, as well as contact information for our customer service team.

  3. Branch Locator

    Updating your home branch will make scheduling pick up orders faster and easier and will improve search results by bringing local products to the top of the list.

  4. Search

    Search using keywords, manufacturer part numbers, SKUs, trade slang, and more…

  5. Shop by Category

    Browse our catalog of thousands of products…

  6. Newsletter

    Sign up here to receive our latest deals and to be notified as we continue to improve the site.