2MSMSCLC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 2 m

  

*Images are for illustration purposes only and may not be an exact representation of the product

2MSMSCLC Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 2 m

SKU: 459128
Duplex fiber patch cord has SC connector on one end and LC connector on the other. This single-mode fiber cable measures 2 m.
  • SC to LC connection
  • Single mode operation
  • 2-m Long

Overview

Duplex fiber patch cord has SC connector on one end and LC connector on the other. This single-mode fiber cable measures 2 m.

Specifications

List UOM Qty
1
Order UOM
ea
Conductor Material
No
Insulation Color
No
Degree of Protection
No
Stranded/Solid
No
Packing Type
No
Shield Type
No
Insulation Material
No
Manufacturer Part Number
2MSMSCLC
Brand Name
No
Jacket Material
No
sku
459128
Jacket Color
No
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Item Name
Duplex Fiber Patch Cord
Length
2
Terminal Connection
SC/LC
Energy Star Flag
No
  1. Registration

    Click here to login or register your account. Business account customers will have access to account pricing and payment options.

  2. Help Center

    Click here for answers to common questions about ordering, shipping, payment, and returns, as well as contact information for our customer service team.

  3. Branch Locator

    Updating your home branch will make scheduling pick up orders faster and easier and will improve search results by bringing local products to the top of the list.

  4. Search

    Search using keywords, manufacturer part numbers, SKUs, trade slang, and more…

  5. Shop by Category

    Browse our catalog of thousands of products…

  6. Newsletter

    Sign up here to receive our latest deals and to be notified as we continue to improve the site.